2003 OHIO STATE FAIR

OPEN MURRAY GREY SHOW RESULTS

Judged by Christopher Marler, of Buckinghamshire, England

Cattle Listing Arranged According to Birth Date; Class Placing Shown in First Column

 

 

Placing ENTRY NAME Birth Date Exhibitor Farm

Group 1 Junior Females (Calved January through May, 2003)

 

2

OTF Destiny's Child

04-May-03

Surrarrer Family

Oak Tree Farm

1

Spectrum Pretty Perfect

15-Mar-03

John & Mary Ellen Wozny

Spectrum Farm

 

Champion Junior Female Spectrum Pretty Perfect

Reserve Champion Junior Female - OTF Destiny's Child

 

 

Group 2 Senior Females (Calved in September, 2002)

 

1

Monarch Oak Carrie

27-Sep-02

Natolis & Huck, Partners

Monarch Oak Farm

 

Group 3 Senior Females (Calved in May through June, 2002)

 

3

Adina Grace

4-Jun-02

Costarella Family

Adina Farms

2

Adina Greta

3-Jun-02

Costarella Family

Adina Farms

1

Adina Gwen

23-May-02

Costarella Family

Adina Farms

 

Group 4 Females (Calved in April, 2002)

 

3

Monarch Oak Sonata

21-Apr-02

Natolis & Huck, Partners

Monarch Oak Farm

2

Monarch Oak Sugar

12-Apr-02

Natolis & Huck, Partners

Monarch Oak Farm

1

Spectrum Precious

08-Apr-02

John & Mary Ellen Wozny

Spectrum Farm

 

Group 5 Females (Calved in March, 2002)

 

1

Monarch Oak Hannah

23-Mar-02

Natolis & Huck, Partners

Monarch Oak Farm

 

Champion Senior Female Monarch Oak Hannah

Reserve Champion Senior Female Adina Gwen

 

Group 6 Female Cow/Calf (Cow calved on or after Jan. 1, 2001)

 

1

Spectrum Buttercup

24-Mar-01

Spectrum Farm

J. & M. E. Wozny

 

Group 7 Female Cow/Calf (Cow calved on or after Jan. 1, 2000)

 

1

AJB's Katey

30-Mar-00

Surrarrer Family

Oak Tree Farm

 

Group 8 Female Cow/Calf (Cow calved on or after Jan. 1, 1999)

 

1

ATI Polly 919

20-Feb-99

Spectrum Farm

J. & M. E. Wozny

 

Group 9 Female Cow/Calf (Cow calved on or after Jan. 1, 1998)

 

1

Spectrum Promise Kept

30-Mar-98

Spectrum Farm

J. & M. E. Wozny

 

Champion Cow/Calf - Spectrum Promise Kept with Spectrum Pretty Perfect at Side

Reserve Champion Cow/Calf - AJB's Katey with OTF Destiny's Child at Side

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE - SPECTRUM PROMISE KEPT

WITH SPECTRUM PRETTY PERFECT AT SIDE

 

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE - AJB'S KATEY

WITH OTF DESTINY'S CHILD AT SIDE

 


 

Group 10 Junior Bulls (Calved in March, 2003)

 

2

Spectrum Best Man

27-Mar-03

Spectrum Farm

J. &. M. E. Wozny

1

Spectrum Playboy II

27-Mar-03

Spectrum Farm

J. & M. E. Wozny

 

Champion Junior Bull Spectrum Playboy II

Reserve Champion Junior Bull Spectrum Best Man

 

 

Group 11 Bulls (Calved in 2002)

 

1

RSA Mr. BG Jazz

09-Feb-02

Natolis & Huck, Partners

Monarch Oak Farm

 

Champion Senior Bull RSA Mr. BG Jazz

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION BULL RSA MR. BG JAZZ

 

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BULL SPECTRUM PLAYBOY II


 

***************************************************************************************************************************

 

Group Class Best Two Head, Both Animals owned by Same Exhibitor, One Entry per Exhibitor

 

3

Adina Farms

1

Monarch Oak Farm

4

Oak Tree Farm

2

Spectrum Farm

 

 

Group Class Get-of-Sire, Three Animals, Both Sexes Represented, Sired by the Same Bull

 

1

Progeny of

Spectrum Kenton

Spectrum Farm

2

Progeny of

Katuna Courageous

Spectrum Farm

 

 

Group Class Produce of Dam, Two Animals, Out of the Same Dam

 

1

Produce of

Spectrum Promise Kept

Spectrum Farm

 

 

***************************************************************************************************************************

 

Herdsman Award Monarch Oak Farm

Premier Breeder Award Spectrum Farm

Premier Exhibitor Award Spectrum Farm

 

***************************************************************************************************************************